Investment Related
Company profile
Company Name
Global Top E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
English Name
Global Top E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Former Name
Shanxi Baiyuan Trousers Chains Operation Joint-stock Enterprise Co. Ltd.
A Share Code
002640
A Share Abbreviation
Global Top
B Share Code
--
B Share Abbreviation
--
H Share Code
--
H Share Abbreviation
--
Security Category
Shenzhen Small and Medium-sized Enterprise Stock Market A-share
Industry
Textile and Apparel
General Manager
Yang Jianxin
Legal Representative
Yang Jianxin
Secretary
Gao Xiang
Chairman of the Board
Yang Jianxin
Security Affairs Representative
Zhang Hongxia
Independent Director
Ouyang Jianguo, Su Changling, Yang Bo
Telephone
0351-5270116
E-mail
gx@kjtbao.com
Fax
0351-5270118
Company Website
www.aamplano.com
Office Address
2802,Building 3,Motianshi,51 Binhexi Road,Wanbailin District,Taiyuan,Shanxi Province.
Registered Address
No. 632, Jianshe Road, Taiyuan, Shanxi Province
Region
Shanxi Province
Postcode
030027
Registered Capital (RMB)
1 billion 430 million
Business Registration
911400007460463205
The Number of Employees
2347
The Number of Administrative Staff
23
Law Firm
Beijing Office of Grandall Legal Group
Accounting Firm
Zhongxi CPAs (Special General Relationship)
Introduction to the Company
This company is the former Shanxi Baiyuan Logistics Co. Ltd, established by Yang Jianxin and Fan Meihua with equity funds, with registration capital of 5 million Yuan. By 30th, September, 2009, the audited net book value was 99,267,500 Yuan, which was turned into 50 million shares with the proportion of 1:0.5036893 and turned into an incorporated corporation. The company was issued the Business License by the Administrative Bureau for Industry and Commerce of Shanxi Province in 20th, November, 2009.
Business Scope
The technology research and development and sales of electronic products; self-management and agent of the import and export of all kinds of goods (except those limited or prohibited by the Governments); warehousing services, logistics base, management of the logistics center, packaging services, the wholesale and retail of textiles, clothing, sewing machinery, clothing materials, general merchandise, leather products, furniture, handicrafts, stationery, hardware and electric materials, building materials; garment processing and production; house rent, property management, enterprise management consulting (subject to approval of the project, operation only with the approval of relevant departments).
Issue related
Date of Establishment
2003-03-07
Date of Listing
2011-12-08
Issuance Price-Earnings-Ratio (Time)
39.69
Date of Online Listing
2011-11-30
Issuance Way
Issuance Way
Par Value per Share (RMB)
1.00
Circulation (share)
16.67 Million
Issuance Expenses (RMB)
25.80
Issuance Price per Share (RMB)
28.43 Million
Total Market Capitalization (RMB)
430Million
Net Value of the Funds Raised (RMB)
402Million
Opening Price of the First Day (RMB)
28.00
Closing Price of the First Day (RMB)
29.00
Turnover Rate of the First Day
88.30%
Ceiling Price of the First Day (RMB)
30.00
Off line Placement Success Rate
7.84%
The Success Rate of Pricing
0.71%